Seller's Agent in 2014
Anne Reed
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 677-3942
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $349,000
Cozy cottage, set back from the road. Kitchen, dining room, living room, 3 bedrooms, bath. Full unfinished basement with bulkhead. Ideal for a handyperson. Definitely needs updating, but offered at a low price. Fenced in yard, with trees. Short distance to shopping areas and highways.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Leticia | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Leticia R | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Ivelisse | $145,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Ivelisse | $145,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Ivelisse | $145,000 | -- | |
| Dossantos Helder | $79,000 | -- | |
| Meus Filhos | $70,000 | -- | |
| Dossantos Helder A | $79,000 | -- | |
| Dossantos Helder | $79,000 | -- | |
| Meus Filhos | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Leticia R | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Leticia R | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ivelisse | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | Sold | $70,000 | -12.4% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Price Changed | $79,900 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | -2.4% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | For Sale | $81,900 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Price Changed | $81,900 | -2.4% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2013 11/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Price Changed | $83,900 | -1.2% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2013 10/05/13 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -2.4% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | Price Changed | $87,000 | -2.2% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -6.3% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2013 05/27/13 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $285,200 | $106,100 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $264,400 | $102,200 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $238,000 | $84,500 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $203,300 | $80,400 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $170,700 | $76,500 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $133,000 | $75,400 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $130,100 | $72,600 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $132,200 | $78,600 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $130,100 | $75,000 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $139,000 | $79,800 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $149,400 | $79,800 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $147,000 | $77,400 | $69,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Anne Reed
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 677-3942
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ronald Turcotte
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 525-5010
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71532144
APN: FALL-000021F-000000-000076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.