NOT LISTED FOR SALE

64 Hog Rd Avon Park, FL 33825

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2024

Last sale price $125,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

143 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Window Unit Heating System
  • Park Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2024

Attention cash buyers, check out this 5 acres in a secluded area (access road is on a recorded easement) with a double wide Manufactured home on the property. The Manufactured home is being sold AS IS, as it is in a distressed condition. The property does have electric, septic tank and well water utilities established. The property has some great opportunities, such as building your dream home or renovating the existing manufactured home. If you like privacy, this could very well be the property for you. Don't miss this opportunity. Make an appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynell Kendrick

ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING License #3460247 Listed on: 11/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Vasquez

INACTIVE License #644179

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,383

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Linoleum Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-16-33-29-A00-0280-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,383

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Directions: Corner of US Hwy 27 and and County Road 64 (Main Street) in Avon Park, FL, turn right onto Main Street, CR 64 to East Avon Pines Road to East C Hill Road, follow E. C Hill Road to Hog Road. There is no (realtor sign at turn in), there will be pink rope tied to help guide you to property.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1152.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: See Remarks, 1 Unit, Wall Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 218460.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-16-33-29-A00-0280-0000
  • Zoning Description: AU
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1383.35
  • Tax Year: 2022

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Sold $125,000 -10.1% $109 / Sq Ft
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Price Changed $139,000 -6.7% $121 / Sq Ft
11/03/2023 11/03/23 For Sale $149,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,648 $150,931 $71,535 $79,396
2024 $1,566 $134,197 $47,690 $86,507
2023 $1,566 $73,003 $0 $0
2022 $1,383 $99,819 $38,152 $61,667
2021 $1,163 $62,215 $30,998 $31,217
2020 $1,069 $59,277 $0 $0
2019 $968 $49,862 $0 $0
2018 $1,028 $53,362 $0 $0
2017 $1,020 $53,333 $0 $0
2016 $891 $43,736 $0 $0
2015 $563 $25,390 $0 $0
2014 $161 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 299435

Heartland Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.