64 Howard Ave Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,553,000 - $2,341,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Howard Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,983,990, approximately $734 per square foot. 64 Howard Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 5 Dr Ronald Mcnair, Excellence Girls Charter School, and Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Townhouse Rental Ii Llc
Bought by
Townhouse Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,704,881
Outstanding Balance
$80,695,108
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$78,711,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
64 Howard Llc
Bought by
Townhouse Rental Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Wheeler Richard
Bought by
64 Howard Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Gillins Teisha and Jackson Wallace Tanita
Bought by
Wheeler Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townhouse Rental Llc | -- | -- | |
| Townhouse Rental Ii Llc | $2,110,000 | -- | |
| 64 Howard Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler Richard | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townhouse Rental Llc | $85,704,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Richard | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,313 | $117,900 | $17,400 | $100,500 |
| 2025 | $5,955 | $106,620 | $17,400 | $89,220 |
| 2024 | $5,955 | $98,460 | $17,400 | $81,060 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $110,040 | $17,400 | $92,640 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $92,640 | $17,400 | $75,240 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $71,520 | $17,400 | $54,120 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $70,140 | $17,400 | $52,740 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $15,225 | $3,981 | $11,244 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $14,389 | $3,997 | $10,392 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $13,584 | $4,758 | $8,826 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $13,584 | $7,135 | $6,449 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $13,436 | $8,466 | $4,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map