64 James St Worcester, MA 01603
Hadwen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,020 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 James St, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $332,505, approximately $302 per square foot. 64 James St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Heard Street Discovery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Fins Deborah and Pelletier Peter
Bought by
Lacomfora Paul R and Lacomfora Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,150
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacomfora Paul R | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lacomfora Paul R | $45,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $217,300 | $84,300 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $201,700 | $84,300 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $184,400 | $73,300 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $158,400 | $58,600 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $150,900 | $46,900 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $138,200 | $46,600 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $129,300 | $40,700 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $123,200 | $40,700 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $116,300 | $40,700 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $108,400 | $29,600 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $108,400 | $29,600 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $108,400 | $29,600 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map