64 Jean St Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,179 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Jean St, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $635,545, approximately $378 per square foot. 64 Jean St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Summit Montessori School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Malloy 3Rd William H and Malloy Ann M
Bought by
Malloy Ft and Malloy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Bought by
Malloy Ft and Malloy, William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Ft | -- | -- | |
| Malloy Ft | -- | -- | |
| Malloy Ft | $170,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malloy Ft | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malloy Ft | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malloy Ft | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $523,600 | $262,200 | $261,400 |
| 2024 | $6,257 | $502,200 | $234,100 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $452,200 | $209,000 | $243,200 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $409,400 | $189,600 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $387,700 | $182,300 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $370,900 | $165,600 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $351,400 | $165,600 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $325,800 | $159,400 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $314,400 | $154,800 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $290,900 | $154,800 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map