64 Johnson St Pawtucket, RI 02860
Quality Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $687,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Johnson St, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $663,667, approximately $211 per square foot. 64 Johnson St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Blackstone Academy Charter School, and Saint Raphael Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $486,500 | $107,300 | $379,200 |
| 2024 | $6,003 | $486,500 | $107,300 | $379,200 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $331,500 | $62,200 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | $331,500 | $62,200 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $331,500 | $62,200 | $269,300 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $212,100 | $51,800 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $212,100 | $51,800 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $212,100 | $51,800 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $4,153 | $182,800 | $42,500 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $182,800 | $42,500 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $182,800 | $42,500 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $135,700 | $42,500 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map