64 Joseph St Springfield, MA 01119
Pine Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Joseph St, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $276,400, approximately $202 per square foot. 64 Joseph St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John F. Kennedy Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Crane Borrero Christine and Crane Diaz
Bought by
Diaz Crane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Borrero Christine
Bought by
Borrero Christine and Diaz Crane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Borrero Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Torres Regina
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Leduc Louie J
Bought by
Torres Regina and Lozada Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Leduc Jean M and Leduc Jean
Bought by
Leduc Louie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1989
Sold by
Beaulieu Robert F
Bought by
Leduc Louie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
10.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Crane | -- | -- | |
| Borrero Christine | -- | -- | |
| Borrero Christine | $43,144 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr | $290,679 | -- | |
| Torres Regina | $120,000 | -- | |
| Leduc Louie J | -- | -- | |
| Leduc Louie J | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Regina | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Regina | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leduc Louie J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leduc Louie J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leduc Louie J | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $240,700 | $34,900 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $234,100 | $34,900 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $206,400 | $30,900 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $175,200 | $28,900 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $158,400 | $26,300 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $145,800 | $26,300 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $140,100 | $27,200 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $136,100 | $27,200 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $105,500 | $29,900 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $98,400 | $29,900 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $89,700 | $29,900 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map