64 Juniper Dr Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,690 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Juniper Dr, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $938,673, approximately $412 per square foot. 64 Juniper Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Pioneer Charter School Of Science II.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Marraccino Frank and Marraccino Nancy R
Bought by
Marraccino Ft and Marraccino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Marraccino Frank
Bought by
Marraccino Frank and Marraccino Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Gilardi Corey and Gilardi Marjorie
Bought by
Marraccino Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marraccino Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Marraccino Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Marraccino Frank | -- | -- | |
| Marraccino Frank | $413,000 | -- | |
| Marraccino Frank | -- | -- | |
| Marraccino Frank | $413,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marraccino Frank | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marraccino Frank | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,262 | $773,600 | $395,700 | $377,900 |
| 2024 | $7,967 | $748,100 | $380,700 | $367,400 |
| 2023 | $7,719 | $685,500 | $345,700 | $339,800 |
| 2022 | $7,536 | $627,500 | $314,600 | $312,900 |
| 2021 | $7,237 | $586,500 | $273,600 | $312,900 |
| 2020 | $6,853 | $574,900 | $273,600 | $301,300 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $547,100 | $260,600 | $286,500 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $523,500 | $247,600 | $275,900 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $485,800 | $235,600 | $250,200 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $443,600 | $225,400 | $218,200 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $421,700 | $214,600 | $207,100 |
| 2014 | $4,582 | $394,700 | $214,600 | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map