Seller's Agent in 2015
Sharon Browne
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 820-2993
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,091,000
Meticulous three bedroom, 2 full bath Colonial 4 houses from the ocean. The house has an open floor plan on the first floor with 2 sliders opening to over 800 sf of exterior decking overlooking a large and beautifully landscaped yard. There are numerous separate garden areas, outside beach shower, irrigation system and well, storage shed and oversized 1 car garage. There is additional off street parking and on street resident parking as well.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham Listed on: 10/13/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsters Stephen | $600,000 | -- | |
| Breyan Robert | $600,000 | -- | |
| Christensen Gary | -- | -- | |
| Christensen Gary | -- | -- | |
| Christensen Barbara | $516,000 | -- | |
| Meredith Thomas | $289,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsters Stephen | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Gary | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meredith Thomas | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meredith Thomas | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meredith Thomas | $260,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Sold | $600,000 | -3.1% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | For Sale | $619,000 | +3.2% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $600,000 | 0.0% | $388 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2015 08/16/15 | For Sale | $619,000 | -- | $400 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,333 | $833,300 | $391,200 | $442,100 |
| 2024 | $9,320 | $800,000 | $361,200 | $438,800 |
| 2023 | $8,485 | $697,200 | $301,000 | $396,200 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $662,900 | $285,900 | $377,000 |
| 2021 | $8,352 | $658,700 | $285,900 | $372,800 |
| 2020 | $7,828 | $610,600 | $285,900 | $324,700 |
| 2019 | $7,449 | $570,800 | $255,800 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $7,137 | $531,800 | $255,800 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $7,029 | $512,300 | $255,800 | $256,500 |
| 2016 | $6,906 | $512,300 | $255,800 | $256,500 |
| 2015 | $6,698 | $480,500 | $225,700 | $254,800 |
| 2014 | $6,665 | $480,500 | $225,700 | $254,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sharon Browne
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 820-2993
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Justine Augenstern
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hull
(781) 925-1384
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michael Molisse
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 331-3900
175 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71918543
APN: HULL-000015-000000-000090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.