A
Seller's Agent in 2023
ANGELA D SMITH
NextHome TwoFourFive
(434) 851-4477
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,278 - $280,000
This property offers a quiet and peaceful atmosphere perfect for those who love to relax and unwind after a long day. With three bedrooms and two bathrooms, this home is ideal for families or anyone looking for comfortable living spaces. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and ample space for entertaining guests. The kitchen boasts a pantry, tons of cabinet and counter space, as well as newer stainless steel appliances. A storage shed with electricity provides additional storage options. The heat pump is less than a year old, ensuring low maintenance expenses. Conveniently located within five minutes of Liberty University, this property offers the best of both worlds - peaceful country living combined with city amenities just around the corner. Don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome TwoFourFive License #0225096459 Listed on: 07/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Jazmine | $249,000 | First American Title | |
| Butler Ralph A | $134,700 | Advantage Title & Closing |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Jazmine | $244,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Ralph A | $127,965 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Sold | $249,000 | -0.4% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | For Sale | $249,900 | +85.5% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Sold | $134,700 | +0.7% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | For Sale | $133,700 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $188,000 | $30,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $846 | $188,000 | $30,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $846 | $188,000 | $30,000 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $717 | $137,900 | $22,000 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $717 | $137,900 | $22,000 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $717 | $129,900 | $22,000 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $717 | $137,900 | $22,000 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $675 | $129,900 | $22,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $675 | $129,900 | $22,000 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $675 | $129,900 | $22,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,900 | $22,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,200 | $22,000 | $107,200 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
ANGELA D SMITH
NextHome TwoFourFive
(434) 851-4477
83 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Larry Comerford
BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest
(434) 221-8407
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nannette Turner
eXp Realty LLC-Stafford
(434) 610-2556
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Wendy Lindquist
TMoore Real Estate Group LLC
(434) 944-9833
28 Total Sales
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 345055
APN: 023A-02000-059-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.