64 Lady Slipper Dr Dennis, MA 02638
East Dennis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $756,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Lady Slipper Dr, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $708,555, approximately $885 per square foot. 64 Lady Slipper Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Kerrigan John K and Kerrigan Kathleen E
Bought by
Kerrigan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Crump James G and Crump Janice R
Bought by
Kerrigan John K and Kerrigan Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerrigan | -- | None Available | |
| Kerrigan | -- | None Available | |
| Kerrigan John K | $116,500 | -- | |
| Kerrigan John K | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kerrigan John K | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $716,500 | $162,400 | $554,100 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $683,900 | $156,100 | $527,800 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $621,800 | $141,900 | $479,900 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $498,400 | $142,100 | $356,300 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $438,300 | $139,300 | $299,000 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $413,800 | $139,300 | $274,500 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $380,900 | $136,600 | $244,300 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $338,900 | $117,000 | $221,900 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $331,900 | $117,000 | $214,900 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $312,900 | $130,000 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $312,900 | $130,000 | $182,900 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $299,200 | $130,000 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map