NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $343,232 - $399,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
907 Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2014

Last sale price $135,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 171% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,276 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2014

Charming house just refinished! Nice new fresh floors and paint, cabinets and appliances! Move in ready for a GREAT PRICE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Mita

Flagship Real Estate Advisors Listed on: 09/02/2014

Flagship Real Estate Advisors

Last Buyer's Agent

Rossi, Lori

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0028802

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,985

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned A7

Interior Spaces

  • 907 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 257
  • Assessor Parcel Number 64LELANDAVWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,985

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1469
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELW
  • Co List Office Phone: 401-785-1700
  • Subdivision Name: LONGMEADOW/WARW NECK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 907.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cabin, Contemporary, Colonial, Victorian
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 907.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Multiple lots
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected, Sewer Assessment(s)
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6400.0
  • Parcel #: 64LELANDAVWARW
  • Zoning: A7

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1985.0
  • Tax Lot: 257
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2014
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Current Estimated Value
$365,308

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$230,308
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.97%
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,319
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,989

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2013
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$63,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,100
-36.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
310.10%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Higgins Sally P and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Gambardella Kerri L
Bought by
Higgins Sally P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Gally 3Rd Francis J
Bought by
Gambardella Kerri L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Arnold Kenneth G
Bought by
Gally Francis J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Arnold Kenneth G
Bought by
Gally Francis J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schmitt George E $135,000 --
Carnevale Peter $63,900 --
Deutsche Bank Natl T C $124,000 --
Higgins Sally P $195,000 --
Gambardella Kerri L $173,000 --
Gally Francis J $65,000 --
Gally Francis J $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gally Francis J $108,000
Previous Owner Gally Francis J $75,000
Previous Owner Gally Francis J $165,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold $135,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
09/10/2014 09/10/14 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2014 09/02/14 For Sale $135,000 +111.3% $149 / Sq Ft
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Sold $63,900 -36.1% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2014 03/01/14 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2013 11/01/13 For Sale $100,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,933 $309,700 $110,600 $199,100
2024 $3,416 $236,100 $96,200 $139,900
2023 $3,350 $236,100 $96,200 $139,900
2022 $3,122 $166,700 $59,700 $107,000
2021 $3,122 $166,700 $59,700 $107,000
2020 $3,122 $166,700 $59,700 $107,000
2019 $3,122 $166,700 $59,700 $107,000
2018 $2,552 $122,700 $59,700 $63,000
2017 $2,483 $122,700 $59,700 $63,000
2016 $2,483 $122,700 $59,700 $63,000
2015 $2,081 $100,300 $55,400 $44,900
2014 $2,012 $100,300 $55,400 $44,900
2013 $1,985 $100,300 $55,400 $44,900

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1077699

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000357-000257-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.