64 Lofton Dr Weyers Cave, VA 24486
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Lofton Dr, Weyers Cave, VA 24486 and is currently estimated at $340,953, approximately $205 per square foot. 64 Lofton Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Edward G. Clymore Elementary School, S. Gordon Stewart Middle School, and Fort Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Elliott James W and Ford Kenneth Nolan
Bought by
Milstead Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milstead Construction Llc | $59,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $281,500 | $60,000 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $0 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $954 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $954 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $954 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $954 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $426 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $886 | $140,564 | $50,000 | $90,564 |
| 2017 | $815 | $140,564 | $50,000 | $90,564 |
| 2016 | $815 | $140,564 | $50,000 | $90,564 |
| 2015 | $719 | $140,564 | $50,000 | $90,564 |
| 2014 | $719 | $140,564 | $50,000 | $90,564 |
| 2013 | $719 | $149,800 | $60,000 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map