Estimated Value: $241,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Log Woods Rd, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $280,783, approximately $188 per square foot. 64 Log Woods Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School and Tamarac Middle School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Bornt Lawrence and Bornt Candace A
Bought by
L C Sr & C A Bornt Ft and Coughlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L C Sr & C A Bornt Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $183,000 | $45,100 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $183,000 | $45,100 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $66,600 | $11,100 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $66,600 | $11,100 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $66,600 | $11,100 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $66,600 | $11,100 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $66,600 | $11,100 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $55,500 | $0 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $66,600 | $11,100 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $66,600 | $11,100 | $55,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,600 | $11,100 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,600 | $11,100 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map