64 Macarthur Dr Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $437,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Macarthur Dr, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $413,720, approximately $820 per square foot. 64 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Rushton Carl R
Bought by
Burke Duane S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,463
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Watts Brian J and Watts Darlene P
Bought by
Rushton Carl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Duane S | $200,000 | -- | |
| Burke Duane S | $200,000 | -- | |
| Rushton Carl R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Rushton Carl R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushton Carl R | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Rushton Carl R | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rushton Carl R | $123,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $485,516 | $367,416 | $118,100 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $450,033 | $339,633 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $280,726 | $176,526 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $270,126 | $176,526 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $266,626 | $176,526 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $232,200 | $147,000 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $227,800 | $133,400 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $211,900 | $133,400 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $202,400 | $133,400 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $197,800 | $133,400 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $203,300 | $141,800 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $153,800 | $102,700 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map