64 Macarthur Dr Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
Estimated Value: $671,386 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Macarthur Dr, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and is currently estimated at $734,097, approximately $531 per square foot. 64 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Saddle Brook Mid High School and St. Leo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Galbo Charles and Galbo Diane L
Bought by
Gelenter Bruce L and Gelenter Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,204
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Canzoneri Robert
Bought by
Galbo Charles and Galbo Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelenter Bruce L | $545,000 | Surety Ttl Svcs North Region | |
| Galbo Charles | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gelenter Bruce L | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galbo Charles | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,093 | $480,800 | $232,500 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | $12,470 | $567,800 | $227,500 | $340,300 |
| 2023 | $11,962 | $533,800 | $210,000 | $323,800 |
| 2022 | $11,962 | $498,000 | $188,800 | $309,200 |
| 2021 | $11,846 | $455,700 | $168,500 | $287,200 |
| 2020 | $8,534 | $331,400 | $165,000 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $8,588 | $331,200 | $162,500 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $8,311 | $327,600 | $160,000 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $8,293 | $321,700 | $157,500 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $7,939 | $277,100 | $147,500 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $7,523 | $277,100 | $147,500 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $7,260 | $277,100 | $147,500 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map