64 Madonna Ln Cold Spring, KY 41076
Estimated Value: $417,201 - $567,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Madonna Ln, Cold Spring, KY 41076 and is currently estimated at $507,550, approximately $230 per square foot. 64 Madonna Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Pinguely Jeffrey D and Pinguely Nancy M
Bought by
Pinguely Jeffrey D and Pinguely Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Pinguely Jeffrey D
Bought by
Pinguely Jeffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Combs Larry T and Combs Bonnie J
Bought by
Pinguely Douglas E and Pinguely Lois L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Combs Larry T
Bought by
Combs Larry T and Combs Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinguely Jeffrey D | $283,690 | Blau & Kriege Pllc | |
| Pinguely Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Pinguely Douglas E | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Combs Larry T | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Combs Larry T | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $364,000 | $50,000 | $314,000 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $364,000 | $50,000 | $314,000 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $364,000 | $50,000 | $314,000 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $283,690 | $30,000 | $253,690 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $283,690 | $30,000 | $253,690 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $283,690 | $30,000 | $253,690 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $283,690 | $30,000 | $253,690 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $270,000 | $30,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $270,000 | $30,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map