64 Manhattan St Ashley, PA 18706
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Manhattan St, Ashley, PA 18706 and is currently estimated at $146,255, approximately $104 per square foot. 64 Manhattan St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Lee Park Elementary School, Hanover Area Memorial Elementary School, and Hanover Green Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Albanese Christopher J and Albanese Loretta
Bought by
Fleming Carol C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Ohara Joseph F
Bought by
Albanese Christopher J and Albanese Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Carol C | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Albanese Christopher J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albanese Christopher J | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,528 | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2025 | $1,385 | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map