64 Maple St Chester, CT 06412
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412 and is currently estimated at $447,294, approximately $373 per square foot. 64 Maple St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $226,940 | $90,230 | $136,710 |
| 2024 | $5,549 | $226,940 | $90,230 | $136,710 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $153,360 | $81,070 | $72,290 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $153,360 | $81,070 | $72,290 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $153,360 | $81,070 | $72,290 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $153,360 | $81,070 | $72,290 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $153,360 | $81,070 | $72,290 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $162,450 | $85,570 | $76,880 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $162,450 | $85,570 | $76,880 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $162,450 | $85,570 | $76,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map