Seller's Agent in 2013
Peter Engelmann
WEICHERT REALTORS
(908) 507-8141
27 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $751,000
This home is located at 64 Mendham Rd, Gladstone, NJ 07934 since 15 November 2013 and is currently estimated at $646,794. 64 Mendham Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedwell Elementary School, Bernardsville Middle School, and Bernards High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 908-766-7447 Listed on: 11/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Daniel J | $275,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Llc | |
| Pryor Sarah | $232,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flint Daniel J | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pryor Sarah | $198,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,506 | $478,300 | $298,600 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $7,506 | $439,700 | $274,200 | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $7,554 | $425,100 | $261,100 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $7,358 | $400,300 | $241,300 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $7,213 | $385,100 | $229,800 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $6,917 | $368,100 | $212,900 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $6,805 | $363,900 | $208,700 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $6,010 | $320,000 | $206,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $5,757 | $302,700 | $183,900 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $296,100 | $180,200 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $5,460 | $289,800 | $176,700 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $5,491 | $289,000 | $171,600 | $117,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peter Engelmann
WEICHERT REALTORS
(908) 507-8141
27 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3036437
APN: 15-00004-0000-00010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.