J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Armano
Century 21 North East
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $495,000
Charming Corner Lot – 64 Merrimack Road, Methuen, MA Situated at the end of a peaceful dead-end street, this unique corner lot offers privacy and space, This home is nestled on a spacious parcel, providing plenty of room for expansion, outdoor enjoyment, Located in a desirable Methuen neighborhood, this property offers both tranquility and convenience, with easy access to major highways, shopping, and local amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat or an investment opportunity, 64 Merrimack Road delivers. Don’t miss out on this prime piece of real estate—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Armano
Century 21 North East Listed on: 03/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disla Yolibet | -- | -- | |
| Disla Yolibet | $480,000 | -- | |
| Corsaro Leslie | $55,000 | -- | |
| Corsaro Leslie E | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Disla Yolibet | $471,306 | |
| Closed | Disla Yolibet | $471,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Corsaro Leslie E | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -4.0% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -23.1% | $403 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $524 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,653 | $439,800 | $215,500 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $420,900 | $196,600 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $370,400 | $174,700 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $317,000 | $145,600 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $295,200 | $138,300 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $287,900 | $138,300 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $253,800 | $123,800 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $246,600 | $123,800 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $232,100 | $123,800 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $224,800 | $116,500 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $216,300 | $116,500 | $99,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Armano
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Darlene Couture
Coldwell Banker Realty - Salem
(978) 490-7961
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73346853
APN: METH-001113-000109-AJ000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.