64 Muirfield Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Muirfield Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $399,697, approximately $186 per square foot. 64 Muirfield Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy and Teays Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $182,460 | $40,800 | $141,660 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $162,000 | $32,880 | $129,120 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $157,920 | $32,880 | $125,040 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $139,020 | $29,160 | $109,860 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $128,880 | $29,160 | $99,720 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $151,020 | $33,120 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $144,180 | $33,120 | $111,060 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $151,920 | $33,120 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $150,060 | $33,120 | $116,940 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $143,460 | $33,120 | $110,340 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $139,680 | $19,680 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $131,220 | $22,320 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map