64 Munsey Rd Emerson, NJ 07630
Estimated Value: $814,646 - $1,006,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Munsey Rd, Emerson, NJ 07630 and is currently estimated at $901,662, approximately $573 per square foot. 64 Munsey Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Patrick M. Villano Elementary School, and Emerson Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Males Michael
Bought by
Ignazzi Nicholas and Ignazzi Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,762
Outstanding Balance
$382,682
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$518,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ignazzi Nicholas | $510,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ignazzi Nicholas | $500,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,409 | $496,800 | $286,200 | $210,600 |
| 2024 | $15,977 | $496,800 | $286,200 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $15,043 | $496,800 | $286,200 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $15,043 | $496,800 | $286,200 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $14,750 | $496,800 | $286,200 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $14,462 | $496,800 | $286,200 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $14,134 | $496,800 | $286,200 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $13,498 | $496,800 | $286,200 | $210,600 |
| 2017 | $13,225 | $496,800 | $286,200 | $210,600 |
| 2016 | $12,325 | $473,300 | $286,200 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $12,069 | $460,400 | $286,200 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $11,492 | $460,400 | $286,200 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map