R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Richard Sackett
Ozark Gateway Realty OGW LLC
(870) 847-1094
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $148,081
Large living & dining areas with laminate flooring. Gas cook stove, refrigerator, dishwasher included. Home uses gas water heater & electric central heat. Large fenced back yard great place for pets, kids or enjoying nature. Newer flooring and paint throughout. Close to shopping & restaurants, but some privacy with vacant lot next door and acreage beyond fence. Can be HUD approved-not listed for sale. Pet deposit of $150/pet. $20 is added to monthly rent for pest service (mandatory).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelderry Robert D | $76,700 | Homestead Abstract & Title | |
| Mcelderry Robert Dylan | $69,900 | None Available | |
| Huckabee Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Moffett Gary T | $64,900 | None Available | |
| Taylor Danny A | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Haines W H | $50,000 | Sharp County Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcelderry Robert D | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moffett Gary T | $63,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | Rented | $600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Sold | $69,900 | +7.7% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Sale | $64,900 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Rent | $600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | Rented | $600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/18/2018 12/18/18 | For Rent | $600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $15,750 | $1,800 | $13,950 |
| 2024 | $564 | $15,750 | $1,800 | $13,950 |
| 2023 | $539 | $15,750 | $1,800 | $13,950 |
| 2022 | $138 | $13,550 | $1,800 | $11,750 |
| 2021 | $138 | $13,550 | $1,800 | $11,750 |
| 2020 | $138 | $13,550 | $1,800 | $11,750 |
| 2019 | $422 | $11,140 | $1,800 | $9,340 |
| 2018 | $422 | $11,140 | $1,800 | $9,340 |
| 2017 | $422 | $11,140 | $1,800 | $9,340 |
| 2016 | $422 | $11,140 | $1,800 | $9,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,140 | $1,800 | $9,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,040 | $1,800 | $10,240 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Richard Sackett
Ozark Gateway Realty OGW LLC
(870) 847-1094
68 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Crystal Bliss
Ozark Gateway Realty OGW LLC
(870) 847-3833
21 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 18038813
APN: 700-01808-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.