64 Navajo Rd Unit E-64 Wanship, UT 84017
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,304,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,735
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Navajo Rd Unit E-64, Wanship, UT 84017 and is currently estimated at $1,094,722, approximately $630 per square foot. 64 Navajo Rd Unit E-64 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North Summit Middle School, North Summit Elementary School, and North Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
David Lindley Jeremy
Bought by
Jerel & Meladi Lindley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Miller Brent G and Miller Kathy Ann
Bought by
Lindley Jerel David and Lindley Meladi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerel & Meladi Lindley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindley Jerel David | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,796 | $1,075,037 | $154,000 | $921,037 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $1,119,406 | $148,000 | $971,406 |
| 2023 | $6,064 | $1,093,428 | $158,000 | $935,428 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $893,116 | $101,600 | $791,516 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $630,982 | $61,600 | $569,382 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $579,220 | $61,600 | $517,620 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $579,220 | $61,600 | $517,620 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $508,047 | $61,600 | $446,447 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $422,404 | $53,600 | $368,804 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $377,113 | $53,600 | $323,513 |
| 2015 | $461 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $750 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map