64 Oak Rd Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $4,806,000 - $6,605,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
9,475
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Oak Rd, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $5,471,216, approximately $577 per square foot. 64 Oak Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wandell Elementary School, Saddle River Day School, and St Joseph Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
64 Oak Road Llc
Bought by
Wright Jodanc C and Wright Lauren S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,487,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,950,991
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,520,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Conboy Richard T
Bought by
64 Oak Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Conboy Richard T
Bought by
64 Oak Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Rzasa Leigh K and Rzasa Ormes Leigh
Bought by
Conboy Richard T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Reiss Robert
Bought by
Sonona Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jodanc C | $4,650,000 | Westcore Title | |
| 64 Oak Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 64 Oak Road Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Conboy Richard T | $1,675,000 | -- | |
| Sonona Kathleen | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Jodanc C | $3,487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,073 | $3,385,400 | $863,400 | $2,522,000 |
| 2024 | $34,565 | $3,385,400 | $863,400 | $2,522,000 |
| 2023 | $33,651 | $3,385,400 | $863,400 | $2,522,000 |
| 2022 | $33,651 | $3,385,400 | $863,400 | $2,522,000 |
| 2021 | $31,180 | $3,385,400 | $863,400 | $2,522,000 |
| 2020 | $32,466 | $3,385,400 | $863,400 | $2,522,000 |
| 2019 | $31,180 | $3,385,400 | $863,400 | $2,522,000 |
| 2018 | $30,672 | $3,385,400 | $863,400 | $2,522,000 |
| 2017 | $8,696 | $858,400 | $858,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,747 | $858,400 | $858,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,472 | $858,400 | $858,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,335,900 | $858,400 | $477,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map