64 Old Glenham Rd Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $417,620 - $618,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Old Glenham Rd, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $535,207, approximately $464 per square foot. 64 Old Glenham Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $344,800 | $120,900 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $5,950 | $322,200 | $109,900 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $7,263 | $296,500 | $109,900 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $6,738 | $255,600 | $99,900 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $226,200 | $89,000 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $209,400 | $79,700 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $209,400 | $79,700 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $203,300 | $79,700 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $191,800 | $79,700 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $191,800 | $79,700 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,800 | $99,000 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,800 | $99,000 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map