64 Oriole Rd Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Oriole Rd, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $550,888, approximately $462 per square foot. 64 Oriole Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Helen Hansen Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1980
Bought by
Mandell Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandell Richard A | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandell Richard A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Mandell Richard A | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Mandell Richard A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $442,800 | $215,100 | $227,700 |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $421,500 | $196,400 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $5,163 | $381,000 | $179,500 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $350,300 | $172,700 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $319,300 | $152,400 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $319,300 | $152,400 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $305,800 | $152,400 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $281,000 | $145,600 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $275,400 | $143,900 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $247,600 | $130,400 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $240,800 | $123,600 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $216,000 | $113,500 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map