64 Osage Dr Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Osage Dr, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $442,403, approximately $442 per square foot. 64 Osage Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Wolff Jacob G and Wolff Evelyn L
Bought by
Girard Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard Paul A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girard Paul A | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Girard Paul A | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Girard Paul A | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Girard Paul A | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $371,100 | $173,700 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $316,900 | $151,000 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $316,900 | $151,000 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $233,100 | $107,900 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $233,100 | $107,900 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $233,100 | $107,900 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $233,100 | $107,900 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $189,100 | $100,200 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $189,100 | $100,200 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $189,100 | $100,200 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $156,500 | $83,900 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $156,500 | $83,900 | $72,600 |
| 2013 | $3,097 | $156,500 | $83,900 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map