64 Papuga Rd Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Papuga Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $495,000, approximately $280 per square foot. 64 Papuga Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Rucinski Robert
Bought by
64 Papuga Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Rucinski Dorothy E Est and Rucinski
Bought by
Rucinski Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 64 Papuga Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rucinski Robert | $150,000 | Misc Company | |
| Rucinski Robert | $150,000 | Misc Company | |
| Rucinski Robert | $150,000 | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,722 | $68,750 | $24,250 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $11,638 | $68,750 | $24,250 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $14,540 | $87,500 | $43,000 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $13,935 | $87,500 | $43,000 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $13,935 | $87,500 | $43,000 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $13,973 | $87,500 | $43,000 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $13,092 | $87,500 | $43,000 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $13,681 | $87,500 | $43,000 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $13,393 | $87,500 | $43,000 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $13,085 | $87,500 | $43,000 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,500 | $43,000 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,500 | $43,000 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map