Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Gillespie
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(508) 934-9818
84 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $663,000
Updated 4 bedroom/2 full bathroom ranch in neighborhood setting, walking distance to elementary & middle school, shops & parks. Exceptional value for this updated ranch. Living room w/bay window & gleaming hardwood floors. Open floor plan for Dining Room & Kitchen. Remodeled Kitchen w/new cabinets, granite counters, sink & fixtures, tile floor & stainless steel appliances. All four bedrooms w/closets, updated lighting, newly painted & refinished hardwood floors. Main bathroom updated w/new tile floor, vanity, lighting & more. Remodeled Master bathroom w/ new shower, double sinks, granite counters & more. Interior newly painted & all lighting updated. Family room w/hardwoods, fireplace, built-in bookcase. Finished lower level w/bonus room, closet, recessed lighting & tile floor. Storage Room, Laundry Area & Garage. Exterior updates include new roof, siding, gutters, windows, exterior doors, lighting, paved driveway & garage door. Close to major highways & commuter rail. Stop by to see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest Listed on: 06/07/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
0.27 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel Christian | $365,000 | -- | |
| 64 Pinehaven Rt | -- | -- | |
| 64 Pinehaven Rt | -- | -- | |
| Zhang Yao | $240,000 | -- | |
| Digregorio Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Digregorio Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Digregorio Ettore P | $116,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pimentel Christian | $372,847 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2017 09/03/17 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,949 | $557,800 | $231,100 | $326,700 |
| 2024 | $6,904 | $483,500 | $187,000 | $296,500 |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $475,700 | $176,400 | $299,300 |
| 2022 | $6,730 | $408,100 | $168,000 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | $376,000 | $152,600 | $223,400 |
| 2020 | $6,427 | $372,600 | $152,600 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $6,145 | $358,300 | $152,600 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $5,786 | $332,700 | $149,500 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $265,200 | $149,200 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $259,600 | $145,900 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $257,100 | $153,300 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $249,800 | $153,300 | $96,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Gillespie
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(508) 934-9818
84 in this area
144 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Howard Kramer
Howard Kramer Realty
(508) 728-2400
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72178319
APN: NBOR-000750-000000-000180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.