64 Princess Dr Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Princess Dr, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $236,439, approximately $214 per square foot. 64 Princess Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including David B. Crane Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Hopkins Robert A
Bought by
Hopkins Barbara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Barbara R | $3,518 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $241,000 | $34,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $163,100 | $30,000 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $163,100 | $30,000 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $139,400 | $20,100 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $139,400 | $20,100 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $139,400 | $20,100 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $106,500 | $19,500 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $106,500 | $19,500 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $852 | $106,500 | $19,500 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $106,500 | $19,500 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,500 | $19,500 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,500 | $19,500 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map