NOT LISTED FOR SALE

64 Prospect Ave Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $66,000 - $113,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2021

Last sale price $34,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $547 / mo

216 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2021

Affordable living !! This home features 3 bedroom could be a 4th in the finished attic and 1 full bath. The energy efficient gas furnace was replaced in 2015 and electric service 150 amp Circuit breaker panel. The electric water heater was replaced in 2015 and the full bath was renovated. With low cost village electric this is a great bonus. This home mortgage is cheaper than renting !!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Delbert Ball

Listing by Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley License #10401246417 Listed on: 09/22/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1909

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 55x120

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119.44-5-75

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1909

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1909
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Road Frontage Type: Right of Way
  • Directions: Travel Second st turn on to Prospect ave

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 119.44-5-75
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2502.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2020
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Elthorp Dennis
Bought by
64 Prospect Ave Llc
Seller's Agent
Delbert Ball
Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley
Buyer's Agent
Delbert Ball
Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$34,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-38.07%
Current Estimated Value
$86,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,368
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Moreau Beverly
Bought by
Elthorp Dennis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Elthorp Dennis
Bought by
Elthorp Dennis

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Moreau Beverly A
Bought by
Elthorp Ilion

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
64 Prospect Ave Llc $34,000 None Available
Elthorp Dennis $40,400 --
Elthorp Dennis $40,400 --
Elthorp Dennis -- --
Elthorp Ilion $30,000 Jeffrey N Rheinhardt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Elthorp Dennis $38,400
Previous Owner Elthorp Ilion $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Sold $34,000 -22.6% $28 / Sq Ft
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Price Changed $43,900 -6.4% $37 / Sq Ft
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Price Changed $46,900 -5.3% $39 / Sq Ft
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Price Changed $49,500 -9.8% $41 / Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 For Sale $54,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,749 $42,000 $6,400 $35,600
2024 $2,749 $42,000 $6,400 $35,600
2023 $2,745 $42,000 $6,400 $35,600
2022 $2,693 $42,000 $6,400 $35,600
2021 $2,615 $42,000 $6,400 $35,600
2020 $4,104 $39,600 $6,400 $33,200
2019 $1,075 $39,600 $6,400 $33,200
2018 $3,520 $39,600 $6,400 $33,200
2017 $3,448 $39,600 $6,400 $33,200
2016 $1,818 $39,600 $6,400 $33,200
2015 -- $39,600 $6,400 $33,200
2014 -- $39,600 $6,400 $33,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1296160

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-119-044-0005-075-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.