64 Quarry Rd Milton, PA 17847
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Quarry Rd, Milton, PA 17847 and is currently estimated at $398,800, approximately $191 per square foot. 64 Quarry Rd is a home located in Montour County with nearby schools including Warrior Run High School, Limestone Parochial School, and Limestone Mennonite Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Smith Thomas A and Smith Tonya
Bought by
Lehman Terrell R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,587
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$139,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Smith Thomas A and Duell Tonya
Bought by
Smith Thomas A and Smith Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Terrell R | $299,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehman Terrell R | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Thomas A | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,873 | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
| 2025 | $3,683 | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $797 | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,700 | $45,200 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map