64 Rieder Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $679,491 - $933,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Rieder Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $771,873, approximately $353 per square foot. 64 Rieder Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Wertalik Robina
Bought by
Patel Sangeeta and Patel Kalpesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,168
Outstanding Balance
$123,603
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$648,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Sangeeta | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Sangeeta | $265,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,716 | $196,800 | $86,200 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $11,653 | $196,800 | $86,200 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $11,653 | $196,800 | $86,200 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $11,656 | $196,800 | $86,200 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $11,617 | $196,800 | $86,200 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $11,511 | $196,800 | $86,200 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $9,021 | $164,700 | $86,200 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $8,863 | $164,700 | $86,200 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $8,780 | $164,700 | $86,200 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $8,421 | $159,600 | $86,200 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $8,098 | $159,600 | $86,200 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $7,862 | $159,600 | $86,200 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map