Estimated Value: $1,315,000 - $2,505,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Riverdown Dr, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $1,823,004, approximately $697 per square foot. 64 Riverdown Dr is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Trish Terry L and Trish James Peggy
Bought by
Trish Terry L and Trish Peggy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Trish Terry L
Bought by
Trish Terry L and Trish James Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trish Terry L | -- | -- | |
| Trish Terry L | -- | Stewart Title Of Aspen Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trish Terry L | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Trish Terry L | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $82,440 | $12,500 | $69,940 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $80,970 | $12,820 | $68,150 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $84,460 | $13,370 | $71,090 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $84,400 | $13,900 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $86,830 | $14,300 | $72,530 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $82,850 | $14,300 | $68,550 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $82,850 | $14,300 | $68,550 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $83,430 | $14,400 | $69,030 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $79,420 | $10,800 | $68,620 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $83,720 | $11,940 | $71,780 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $83,720 | $11,940 | $71,780 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $67,370 | $11,940 | $55,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map