64 Rocky Point Upper Rd Plummer, ID 83851
Estimated Value: $189,564 - $349,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Rocky Point Upper Rd, Plummer, ID 83851 and is currently estimated at $254,188, approximately $257 per square foot. 64 Rocky Point Upper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Lakeside Jr High School, and Lakeside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $71,370 | $0 | $71,370 |
| 2024 | $30 | $65,440 | $0 | $65,440 |
| 2023 | $374 | $74,630 | $0 | $74,630 |
| 2022 | $386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $337 | $36,010 | $0 | $36,010 |
| 2020 | $0 | $34,530 | $0 | $34,530 |
| 2019 | $0 | $34,970 | $0 | $34,970 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,490 | $0 | $33,490 |
| 2017 | -- | $33,490 | $0 | $33,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,980 | $0 | $36,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,120 | $0 | $37,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,340 | $0 | $36,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,340 | $0 | $36,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map