Estimated Value: $301,000 - $382,094
Studio
--
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Rosebud Ln, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $329,365, approximately $220 per square foot. 64 Rosebud Ln is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Berry Sr Gerald D and Berry Geraldine A
Bought by
Woodard Frankie and Woodard Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Berry Gerald D and Berry Geraldine A
Bought by
Frazier Michael G and Berry Gerald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Frankie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frazier Michael G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $24,640 | $2,040 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $22,010 | $1,930 | $20,080 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $22,010 | $1,930 | $20,080 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $22,140 | $2,060 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $22,140 | $2,060 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $21,450 | $2,060 | $19,390 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $21,450 | $2,060 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $21,450 | $2,060 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $22,070 | $2,020 | $20,050 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $22,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map