64 Roundtree Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,199,150
Studio
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Roundtree Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $1,157,575, approximately $586 per square foot. 64 Roundtree Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including H B Mattlin Middle School, Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Horwitz Thelma
Bought by
Karavas John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karavas John | $355,000 | -- | |
| Karavas John | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,726 | $698 | $506 | $192 |
| 2024 | $6,185 | $741 | $537 | $204 |
| 2023 | $17,746 | $742 | $538 | $204 |
| 2022 | $17,746 | $778 | $564 | $214 |
| 2021 | $17,959 | $762 | $516 | $246 |
| 2020 | $16,367 | $978 | $808 | $170 |
| 2019 | $17,204 | $978 | $808 | $170 |