64 Saw Mill Ln Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Saw Mill Ln, Medfield, MA 02052 and is currently estimated at $1,123,563, approximately $510 per square foot. 64 Saw Mill Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Ralph Wheelock School, and Dale Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1989
Sold by
Oleary Thomas E
Bought by
Elock Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elock Thomas M | $270,000 | -- | |
| Elock Thomas M | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elock Thomas M | $271,500 | |
| Closed | Elock Thomas M | $27,000 | |
| Closed | Elock Thomas M | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,056 | $946,100 | $498,800 | $447,300 |
| 2024 | $12,469 | $851,700 | $447,300 | $404,400 |
| 2023 | $12,253 | $794,100 | $428,700 | $365,400 |
| 2022 | $11,893 | $682,700 | $410,100 | $272,600 |
| 2021 | $11,730 | $660,500 | $406,300 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $11,472 | $643,400 | $397,000 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $11,088 | $620,500 | $369,000 | $251,500 |
| 2018 | $10,324 | $606,200 | $359,000 | $247,200 |
| 2017 | $10,156 | $601,300 | $354,100 | $247,200 |
| 2016 | $9,655 | $576,400 | $346,700 | $229,700 |
| 2015 | $9,077 | $565,900 | $339,200 | $226,700 |
| 2014 | $9,134 | $566,600 | $339,900 | $226,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map