64 Smith Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $490,266 - $739,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Smith Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $631,567, approximately $449 per square foot. 64 Smith Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Torah Academy of Bergen County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Constable Marion E
Bought by
Barrett Oswald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
11.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Oswald M | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Oswald M | $131,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,465 | $240,000 | $140,000 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $8,184 | $240,000 | $140,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $8,057 | $240,000 | $140,000 | $100,000 |