Seller's Agent in 2026
Kurt Franklin
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 446-0275
52 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $783,000
Discover a truly one-of-a-kind BUY ONE GET ONE FREE gem in North Attleboro—a rare find that won’t last long! Nestled on a stunning half-acre lot, this exceptional property boasts two distinct buildings, ample parking, lush garden areas, a fenced-in yard, a spacious patio, a storage shed, and abundant sunlight all day long.Enter the main house and be captivated by a bright, open floor plan featuring gleaming hardwood floors, 4-5 versatile bedrooms, and a 16x22 living room with a cozy gas fireplace. Sliding doors open to a deck and patio, perfect for sun-soaked afternoons or lively gatherings with family and friends.The charming rear house, freshly painted, filled with new flooring, modern lighting, and skylights, offers an ideal income-generating unit or private guest retreat.Don’t miss this opportunity! Schedule a tour today to experience this unique property’s charm and potential firsthand.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilreath Maureen | $710,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilreath Maureen | $639,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Sold | $710,000 | -2.7% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $729,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,534 | $639,000 | $134,200 | $504,800 |
| 2024 | $6,708 | $581,300 | $134,200 | $447,100 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $551,300 | $134,200 | $417,100 |
| 2022 | $6,741 | $483,900 | $134,200 | $349,700 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $435,400 | $134,200 | $301,200 |
| 2020 | $6,102 | $425,200 | $134,200 | $291,000 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $395,000 | $122,000 | $273,000 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $371,900 | $122,000 | $249,900 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $347,400 | $122,000 | $225,400 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $332,200 | $135,600 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | $309,700 | $142,400 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $310,100 | $131,600 | $178,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kurt Franklin
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 446-0275
52 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Kaplan Hamilton
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
(617) 828-0193
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73429891
APN: NATT-000006-000047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.