64 Stevens Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Grider NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $129,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Stevens Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $106,702, approximately $73 per square foot. 64 Stevens Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Fortunes America Properties Llc
Bought by
Patwari Shamsul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Valentine Shirley and Freeman Shirley
Bought by
Rhrd Fortunes America Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patwari Shamsul A | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Rhrd Fortunes America Properties Llc | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $114,000 | $5,000 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $140 | $25,000 | $2,000 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $130 | $25,000 | $2,000 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $126 | $25,000 | $2,000 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $126 | $25,000 | $2,000 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $150 | $25,000 | $2,000 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $535 | $19,500 | $2,200 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $503 | $19,500 | $2,200 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $116 | $19,500 | $2,200 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $475 | $19,500 | $2,200 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,500 | $2,200 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,500 | $2,200 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map