64 Stowecroft Rd Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Stowecroft Rd, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,176,761, approximately $725 per square foot. 64 Stowecroft Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Carta Michael R and Carta Anne P
Bought by
Davison Thomas A and Davison Stacy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,407
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$926,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Mcgowan Donna and Carta John H
Bought by
Carta Anne P and Carta Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Thomas A | $477,500 | -- | |
| Carta Anne P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davison Thomas A | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carta Anne P | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,963 | $925,100 | $534,900 | $390,200 |
| 2024 | $9,018 | $851,600 | $497,500 | $354,100 |
| 2023 | $8,751 | $780,600 | $478,900 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $8,265 | $723,700 | $435,400 | $288,300 |
| 2021 | $8,097 | $714,000 | $435,400 | $278,600 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $714,000 | $435,400 | $278,600 |
| 2019 | $7,016 | $623,100 | $404,300 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $623,100 | $404,300 | $218,800 |
| 2017 | $7,201 | $573,300 | $354,500 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $6,940 | $542,200 | $323,400 | $218,800 |
| 2015 | $6,664 | $491,800 | $286,100 | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map