H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Himani Raheja
Lucky Real Estate LLC
(703) 243-1546
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,181 - $385,000
Beautifully well maintained completely remodeled in 2013 spacious split foyer. The home offers a welcoming entry and opens up to a well appointed living room and kitchen. Master bedroom with a full bath, awesome kitchen with pantry, family room with wood burning fireplace. Close to the MD line and all conveniences and on a dead end street. This is a must see property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 243-1546 luckyrealestate9@gmail.com Lucky Real Estate LLC License #0225023158 Listed on: 06/29/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Arlene Mersky
aam26@aol.com Weichert, REALTORS
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
0.45 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ericka | $224,900 | Title Services | |
| Leon David B | $214,000 | None Available | |
| Jkl Dream Homes Llc | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| M & T Bank | $191,000 | None Available | |
| Alcedo Manuel S | $179,900 | None Available | |
| Flater Shirley F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Ericka | $230,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon David B | $218,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcedo Manuel S | $176,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | $224,900 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | $224,900 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2017 08/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2017 08/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Price Changed | $224,900 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | For Sale | $224,900 | -2.2% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2017 05/27/17 | For Sale | $234,900 | +9.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $214,000 | -0.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | For Sale | $214,900 | +190.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Sold | $74,000 | -59.3% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2013 06/15/13 | For Sale | $182,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,257 | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
| 2025 | $5,018 | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
| 2022 | $4,851 | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
| 2016 | $0 | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,230 | $30,000 | $120,230 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Himani Raheja
Lucky Real Estate LLC
(703) 243-1546
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marvine Jenkins
Coldwell Banker Realty
(410) 596-4756
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Arlene Mersky
Weichert Corporate
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jason Forry
Cummings & Co. Realtors
(717) 476-8787
24 in this area
247 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jed James
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 515-0040
1 Total Sale
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 21707510
APN: 52-000-07-0305.00-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.