64 Summit Ln Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Summit Ln, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $469,611, approximately $307 per square foot. 64 Summit Ln is a home with nearby schools including Crossnore Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Conroy Martin J and Conroy Florence K
Bought by
Conroy Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $255,000 | $45,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $255,000 | $45,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $255,000 | $45,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $255,000 | $45,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $192,100 | $31,300 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $192,100 | $31,300 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $192,100 | $31,300 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $192,100 | $31,300 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $898 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $898 | $200,700 | $31,300 | $169,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $234,600 | $50,000 | $184,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map