64 Trinitie Trail Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Trinitie Trail, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $870,938, approximately $316 per square foot. 64 Trinitie Trail is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Bourne Nicole R and Bourne Beverly K
Bought by
Bourne Nicole R and Bourne Beverly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Farmer Timothy L
Bought by
Bourne Nicole R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Farmer Timothy L
Bought by
Bourne Nichole L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourne Nicole R | -- | None Available | |
| Bourne Nicole R | -- | None Available | |
| Bourne Nichole L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $840,300 | $261,300 | $579,000 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $541,200 | $130,700 | $410,500 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $541,200 | $130,700 | $410,500 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $541,200 | $130,700 | $410,500 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $541,200 | $130,700 | $410,500 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $541,200 | $130,700 | $410,500 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $442,400 | $126,800 | $315,600 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $450,400 | $126,800 | $323,600 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $450,400 | $126,800 | $323,600 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $450,400 | $126,800 | $323,600 |
| 2014 | $293 | $450,400 | $126,800 | $323,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map