64 Two Does Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Two Does Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $371,157, approximately $234 per square foot. 64 Two Does Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Marie Leblanc Bernice
Bought by
Logan Sarah R and Yesavage Kurtis C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,601
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Moya Fermin L and Moya Janice G
Bought by
Leblanc Bernice Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,815
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Sarah R | $345,000 | Kristoff Law Offices Pa | |
| Leblanc Bernice Marie | $194,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Sarah R | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Bernice Marie | $183,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $353,480 | $90,000 | $263,480 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $205,120 | $45,000 | $160,120 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $205,120 | $45,000 | $160,120 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $205,120 | $45,000 | $160,120 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $205,120 | $45,000 | $160,120 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $201,370 | $45,000 | $156,370 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $191,220 | $45,000 | $146,220 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $149,750 | $34,000 | $115,750 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $149,750 | $34,000 | $115,750 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $149,750 | $34,000 | $115,750 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $149,750 | $34,000 | $115,750 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $149,750 | $34,000 | $115,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map