64 W Klein Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 W Klein Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $372,039, approximately $238 per square foot. 64 W Klein Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Perfect Lance S and Perfect Anita G
Bought by
Perfect Lance S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perfect Lance S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,637 | $326,000 | $48,000 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $6,637 | $326,000 | $48,000 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $170,000 | $46,300 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $5,356 | $170,000 | $46,300 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $170,000 | $46,300 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $4,592 | $170,000 | $46,300 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $170,000 | $46,300 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $170,000 | $46,300 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $170,000 | $46,300 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $145,000 | $25,300 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $25,300 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $25,300 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map