64 Walker Ct Charles Town, WV 25414
Estimated Value: $447,310 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Walker Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414 and is currently estimated at $471,328, approximately $164 per square foot. 64 Walker Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Driswood Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $248,500 | $56,500 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $235,100 | $56,500 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $235,100 | $56,500 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $188,800 | $32,900 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $172,400 | $32,900 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $172,400 | $32,900 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $164,600 | $23,500 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $161,200 | $23,500 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $158,000 | $18,800 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $158,000 | $18,800 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $150,800 | $18,800 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $151,600 | $19,600 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map